Skip to content

Administration

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Karen Chenoweth Principal 46209 Website
Monty Boles Assistant Principal, Data Processing, Master Schedule, Guidance, Grades 46207 Website
Bobbie Jo Grieve Assistant Principal, Curriculum, Instructional Support, Professional Development, & New Teachers 46223 Website
Ben Carter Assistant Principal Discipline and Facilities 46307 Website
Kerry Cunningham Assistant Principal Discipline & Transportation/Parking 46225 Website
Jodi Lewitt TOA - Testing, Discipline, Safety and Security 46273
Danielle McMann TOA Discipline, Testing 386.968.0013 ext. 46334
Jennifer Peel CTE/Academy Facilitator, Website Contact, CTE Contact, DLTL 3869680013 Website

Important Contacts

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Sophia Torres-Pearsall Principal's Secretary Website
Staci Hahn Athletic Director 386-968-0013 ext. 75234 Website
Jennifer Peel CTE/Academy Facilitator, Website Contact, CTE Contact, DLTL 3869680013 Website
Linda Berner Literacy Coach Website
Mike Donlevy Media Specialist Website
Adrienne Martin
Maribel Cedeno Front Desk
Shawnta Tejeda
Andrea Jones

School Counselors

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Laura Marracino Student's last name beginning with A - B; Director 46217 Website
Allen Thomas Student's last name beginning with G - K 46333 Website
Kelly Hickox Student's last name beginning with L - Oq 46252 Website
Lisa Rickman Student's last name beginning with C - F Website
Michelle Baldwin-Moore Student's last name beginning with Or - Sa 46283 Website
Ana Hermenegildo Student's last name beginning with Sc - Z 46211
Linda Lopez Rivera Spanish Teacher 386-968-0013 Website

CTE Teachers

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Clayton, Jessica Biomedical Science Teacher 386-968-0013 ext 46327 Website
Dye, Michael Criminal Justice Instructor Website
Ficco, Jacqueline Cyber Security & Web Scripting Teacher Website
Hartless, Kenneth Agriscience 386-963-0018 Website
Hendron, Monica Biomedical Sciences Teacher 3869680013 ext 76654 Website
Kells, Brian Digital Media Teacher Website
Mack, Maureen Engineering Teacher 386-968-0013 ext. 46263 Website
Manning, David Gaming and Simulation Teacher Website
McCann, Tiffany DCT, OJT and Leadership Teacher, SGA Advisor, Student Council Advisor, YAC advisor and School of Government co-advisor 386-968-0013 ext 46309 Website
Peel, Jennifer CTE/Academy Facilitator, Website Contact, CTE Contact, DLTL 3869680013 Website
Pippen, Melisa Finance Academy
Revlett, Perry CTE Exercise Science, Health Science Foundation Website
Shelton, Pete Robotics 386-968-0013 Website
Smith, Stephanie Finance Academy Website
Taylor, Litsa Marketing 386-968-0013 X 46257 Website
Tomlinson, Mike Digital Media Teacher Website
Walters, Shelli Criminal Justice 2 & 3 386 968-0013 Website
Wright, Garrett CTE Culinary 386-968-0013 Website
Wynne, Danielle Culinary Arts 1,2,3,4 (386) 968-0013 Website

AVID

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Goode, Mindy AVID Coordinator/Teacher 386-968-0013, x46238 Website

Reading

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Berner, Linda Literacy Coach Website
Condenzio-Hall, Jocelyn English 3 & ACT/SAT Prep Teacher (386) 968-0013, ext.76463 Website
Drysdale, Dawn Test Prep and Pirate English (386) 734-7190 ext. 76464 Website
Frasco, Patricia 9th-10th Grade Intensive Reading Website
Hansen, Hillary Reading Teacher Website
Marte, Ana Developmental Language Arts ESOL Website

E-Learning

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Cheek, Edward U Learning Math 386-968-0013 Website
Maynard, Rae U-Learning - English 386-968-0013 Website

Fine and Performing Arts

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Dr. Roman Guitar Teacher Website
Endsley, Chris Choral Director Website
Gilmore, Thomas Fine Arts Teacher Website
Horan, Bridget Dance
langlais, sheri Ceramic I,II,III,AP Website
Martin, David Band Director Website
Robertson, Allison Fine and Performing Arts Teacher 386-296-0013 Website
Strott, Sean Orchestra Website

World Languages

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Desrivieres-Brutus, Sasha World Language Website
Korten, Marc Teacher Website
Lopez Rivera, Linda Spanish Teacher 386-968-0013 Website
Olmeda Ortiz, Naidybeth World Languages Website

Physical Education

Name Title E-mail Website
Jones, Octavia Physical Education Teacher Website
McKenna, Meghan PE/Certified Athletic Trainer Website
Norman, Jake Health and Physical Education Teacher / Head Baseball Coach Website

JROTC

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Beldotti, Louis Master Sergeant (Retired), Army Instructor 3869680013 Website
Lubbers, John Senior Army Instructor 386-891-0013 Website

Science

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Cherry, Jennifer AP Environmental Science and Marine Science Honors (386)-734-7190 ext.76397 Website
Fox, Daniel Biology Teacher
Freeland, John Science Teacher
Haught, Brandon Environmental Science Teacher Website
Krueger, Rebecca Science (386) 734-7190 ext. 76533 Website
Lastowski, William Biology Teacher / Science Department Chair Website
Lind, Kathleen Support Facilitation Eng 3/ Env. Sci Website
Martingano, Amanda Science Teacher Website
Mathis, Mary Earth Space and Envrionmental Science Website
McKenzie, Joseph Chemistry Teacher Website
Ogram, Steve Chemistry Sensei Website
Pahel, Alison Science Support & Consultation Website
Parrish, Leanna Anatomy Teacher Website
Revlett, Loretta Biology Teacher Website
Shaw, Tyler Science Website
Webb, Erika ESE
Wright, George Earth Space Science Website

Social Studies

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Colon, Lynelle Psychology Teacher Website
Copes, Kevin US History Honors/APUSH Website
French, Rick Social Studies 386-968-0013 Website
Henderson, William Social Studies Teacher Website
Judson, Lindsay Support Facilitation/Consultation, World and US History; Sophomore Class SGA Sponsor Website
Kennedy, Veronica American History - Honors - AICE TEXT: 386-968-2099 Website
Kent, Sharon World History and AP World History Teacher Website
Kestory, Robert Government Website
Mullins, Sarah
Reed, Ken Social Studies Website
Ruggiero, Joe AP & Honors Economics Tecaher/Social Studies Department Chair/Rho Kappa National Honors Society Co-Sponsor 386-968-0013 ext. 46287 Website
santiago, Frank World History/ A.P Human Geography Website
Sarro, Donald Instructor/Teacher Website
Semper, Uilez ESE/Social Studies Teacher 386-968-0013 Website
Toldson, Sharon Social Studies
Wetherington, Marina AVID/ Honors World History Teacher 386-968-0013 Website
Youngblood, Michele ESE

ESOL

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Hughes, Dayana ELA
Maldonado, Selena ELA ESOLTeacher 386-968-0013
Marte, Ana Developmental Language Arts ESOL Website
Torres Colon, Magda ESOL Teacher Website