Skip to content

UHS Events

Activities and Sports

Activities

Thursday, February 6th

  • WinterGuard Practice: Auditorium JV 3-5:30pm V 5:30-8pm          Time: All day or non-timed
  • Project 396: Lecture Hall               Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm
  • Jazz Music Performance Assessment-Seminole HS             Time: 1:00pm - 10:00pm

 

Saturday, February 8th

  • Solo & Ensemble- Seminole HS   Time: 8:00am - 6:00pm

 

Tuesday, February 11th

  • WinterGuard Practice: Auditorium JV 3-5:30pm V 5:30-8pm          Time: All day or non-timed

 

Thursday, February 13th

  • WinterGuard Practice: Auditorium JV 3-5:30pm V 5:30-8pm          Time: All day or non-timed
  • Project 396: Lecture Hall               Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

 

Friday, February 14th

  •  Valentine's Day
  • InSchool Theatre Production 7th Period: Auditorium        Time: 2:30pm - 3:30pm

 

Saturday, February 15th

  • Annual Vol. Co. Sports Medicine Workshop: Auditorium Time: All day or non-timed

 

Monday, February 17th

  •  President's Day

 

Tuesday, February 18th

  • WinterGuard Practice: Auditorium JV 3-5:30pm V 5:30-8pm          Time: All day or non-timed

 

Thursday, February 20th

  • Pre-MPA Band Concert: Auditorium All Day 7pm Time: All day or non-timed

  • WinterGuard Practice: Auditorium JV 3-5:30pm V 5:30-8pm          Time: All day or non-timed

  • Project 396: Lecture Hall               Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

 

Friday, February 21st

  • PE Classes Auditorium 5th-7th    Time: All day or non-timed
  • PEP Rally Spring Sports: Gym (3rd)            Time: 2:30pm - 3:30pm

 

Monday, February 24th

  • BHM Dance Showcase Tech Rehearsal: Auditorium           Time: 8:30am - 7:30pm
  • Volleyball PP Practice Gym           Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm

 

Tuesday, February 25th

  • WinterGuard Practice: Auditorium JV 3-5:30pm V 5:30-8pm          Time: All day or non-timed
  • BHM DAnce Rehearsal: Auditorium          Time: 8:30am - 3:30pm

 

Wednesday, February 26th

  • BHM Dance Rehearsal: Auditorium          Time: 8:30am - 3:30pm
  • SGA Volley Powder Puff:Gym     Time: 2:30pm - 5:00pm
  • Volleyball PP Practice: Gym         Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm

 

Thursday, February 27th

  • Dance BHM Showcase: Auditorium - Show starts at 7:00pm           Time: 7:00am - 9:30pm
  • Project 396: Lecture Hall               Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

 

Friday, February 28th

  • TDC BlackHistory Month Celebration: Courtyard Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Sports

Thursday, February 6th

  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Friday, February 7th

  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • Track @ FPC       Time: 4:00pm - 10:00pm
  • Boys Basketball @ Hagerty           Time: 6:00pm - 10:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Saturday, February 8th

  • Wrestling @ NSB 5 Star Tournament       Time: All day or non-timed
  • Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm
  • boys basketball practice GYM     Time: 10:00am - 2:00pm

 

Monday, February 10th

  • Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm

 

Tuesday, February 11th

  • Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm

 

Wednesday, February 12th

  • Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • Boys Weightlifting @ Creek         Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Wrestling @ University Orlando Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pmCrown #
  • Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 8:15pm

 

Friday, February 14th

  • Valentine's Day
  • gUrls Wreslting @ State Championship Dr Phillips              Time: All day or non-timed
  • Wrestling @ JV State tournament Osceola HS      Time: All day or non-timed
  • Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

Saturday, February 15th

  • gUrls Wreslting @ State Championship Dr Phillips              Time: All day or non-timed
  • Track @ Seminole Invitational    Time: All day or non-timed
  • Wrestling @ JV State tournament Osceola HS      Time: All day or non-timed
  • Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

 

Monday, February 17th

  • President's Day
  • Track @ TBA       Time: All day or non-timed
  • Cheer Titan Camp            Time: 8:00am - 3:00pm
  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

 

Tuesday, February 18th

  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

 

Wednesday, February 19th

  • Track @ Deland Time: 3:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Baseball vs Apopka HOME            Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Weightlifting @ Deland Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm

 

Thursday, February 20th

  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 8:15pm
  • JV baseball vs Winter Springs HOME        Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm

 

Friday, February 21st

  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm
  • Baseball @ Seabreeze   Time: 5:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Saturday, February 22nd

  • Wrestling @ District tournament Flagler Time: All day or non-timed
  • Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

 

Monday, February 24th

  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm
  • JV baseball vs Spruce Creek         Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm

 

Tuesday, February 25th

  • GYM CLOSED TESTING   Time: All day or non-timed
  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm
  • V Baseball vs Spruce Creek           Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Flag Football vs Pine Ridge HOME             Time: 5:00pm - 8:30pm

 

Wednesday, February 26th

  • GYM CLOSED TESTING   Time: All day or non-timed
  • Weightlifting vs Pine Ridge HOME             Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm

 

Thursday, February 27th

  • GYM CLOSED TESTING   Time: All day or non-timed
  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 8:15pm
  • Flag Football @ Creek    Time: 5:00pm - 8:30pm
  • JV baseball @ Spruce Creek         Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Friday, February 28th

  • Wrestling @ Regional Tournament Fleming Island             Time: All day or non-timed
  • Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm
  • V Baseball @ Spruce Creek          Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Saturday, February 29th

  • Wrestling @ Regional Tournament Fleming Island             Time: All day or non-timed
  • Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm
  • JV baseball vs Pine Ridge               Time: 11:00am - 3:00pm

 

Thursday, February 6th

Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm

Boys V Basketball Practice GYM Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Friday, February 7th

Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm

Track @ FPC       Time: 4:00pm - 10:00pm

Boys Basketball @ Hagerty           Time: 6:00pm - 10:00pm

Boys V Basketball Practice GYM Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Saturday, February 8th

Wrestling @ NSB 5 Star Tournament       Time: All day or non-timed

Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

boys basketball practice GYM     Time: 10:00am - 2:00pm

 

Monday, February 10th

Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm

 

Tuesday, February 11th

Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm

 

Wednesday, February 12th

Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

Boys JV Basketball practice GYM               Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm

Boys Weightlifting @ Creek         Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm

Wrestling @ University Orlando Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pmCrown #

Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 8:15pm

 

Friday, February 14th

 Valentine's Day

gUrls Wreslting @ State Championship Dr Phillips              Time: All day or non-timed

Wrestling @ JV State tournament Osceola HS      Time: All day or non-timed

Boys Basketball District Tournament TBA               Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

 

Saturday, February 15th

gUrls Wreslting @ State Championship Dr Phillips              Time: All day or non-timed

Track @ Seminole Invitational    Time: All day or non-timed

Wrestling @ JV State tournament Osceola HS      Time: All day or non-timed

Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

 

Monday, February 17th

 President's Day

Track @ TBA       Time: All day or non-timed

Cheer Titan Camp            Time: 8:00am - 3:00pm

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

 

Tuesday, February 18th

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

 

Wednesday, February 19th

Track @ Deland Time: 3:30pm - 7:30pm

Baseball vs Apopka HOME            Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm

Weightlifting @ Deland Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm

 

Thursday, February 20th

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 8:15pm

JV baseball vs Winter Springs HOME        Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm

 

Friday, February 21st

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

Baseball @ Seabreeze   Time: 5:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Saturday, February 22nd

Wrestling @ District tournament Flagler Time: All day or non-timed

Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

 

Monday, February 24th

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

JV baseball vs Spruce Creek         Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm

 

Tuesday, February 25th

GYM CLOSED TESTING   Time: All day or non-timed

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

V Baseball vs Spruce Creek           Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm

Flag Football vs Pine Ridge HOME             Time: 5:00pm - 8:30pm

 

Wednesday, February 26th

GYM CLOSED TESTING   Time: All day or non-timed

Weightlifting vs Pine Ridge HOME             Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm

 

Thursday, February 27th

GYM CLOSED TESTING   Time: All day or non-timed

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 8:15pm

Flag Football @ Creek    Time: 5:00pm - 8:30pm

JV baseball @ Spruce Creek         Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Friday, February 28th

Wrestling @ Regional Tournament Fleming Island             Time: All day or non-timed

Winter Guard GYM          Time: 3:45pm - 7:15pm

V Baseball @ Spruce Creek          Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Saturday, February 29th

Wrestling @ Regional Tournament Fleming Island             Time: All day or non-timed

Baseball practice @ field               Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

JV baseball vs Pine Ridge               Time: 11:00am - 3:00pm

 

VCS and Advent Health

Quick Links