Skip to content

Activities and Sports

Tuesday, October 29th

  • Innovations Dance Practice: Dance Room              Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm

 

Thursday, October 31st

  • Project 396: Lecture Hall               Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

 

Friday, November 1st

  • Flag Football MTG, Joe Ruggiero: Lecture Hall      Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm

 

Sunday, November 3rd

 Daylight Saving Time Ends

 

Tuesday, November 5th

 Election Day

  • Fall UHS Band Concert: Auditorium 8am-3pm & 6-9pm    Time: All day or non-timed
  • Innovations Dance Practice: Dance Room              Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm

 

Thursday, November 7th

  • Project 396: Lecture Hall               Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm
  • Innovations Dance Practice: Dance Room              Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm

 

Monday, November 11th

 Veterans Day

 

Tuesday, November 12th

  • Innovations Dance Practice: Dance Room              Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm

 

Thursday, November 14th

  • Project 396: Lecture Hall               Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm
  • Innovations Dance Practice: Dance Room              Time: 3:45pm - 5:00pm

 

Friday, November 15th

  • Photo Day: Clubs 1st-4th, Academy lunchtime & Senior Panoramic 5th: GYM        Time: All day or non-timed

 

 

 

 

PE Classes: Auditorium  Time: 8:00am - 3:30pm

 

Sports

Friday, October 25th

  • Volleyball Post Season TBA    Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • V Football @ Seminole           Time: 7:00pm - 10:00pm

Saturday, October 26th

  • Volleyball Post Season TBA    Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

Sunday, October 27th

  • Volleyball Post Season TBA    Time: 8:00am - 9:00am

Monday, October 28th

  • Volleyball Post Season TBA    Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Cheer Cafe              Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday, October 29th

  • Volleyball Post Season TBA    Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • gUrls basketball Tryouts         Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Wednesday, October 30th

  • Volleyball Post Season TBA    Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 3:00pm - 6:00pm
  • gUrls basketball Tryouts         Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Thursday, October 31st

  • Volleyball Post Season TBA    Time: 8:00am - 9:00am
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Friday, November 1st
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • V Football @ Lk Howell          Time: 7:00pm - 10:00pm

Sunday, November 3rd

 Daylight Saving Time Ends

Monday, November 4th

  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Boys Basketball Tryouts          Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
  • Cheer Cafe              Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday, November 5th

 Election Day

  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Boys Basketball Tryouts          Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Wednesday, November 6th

  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 3:00pm - 6:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Girls Soccer vs Winter Springs HOME    Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm
  • Boys Basketball Tryouts          Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday, November 7th

  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Boys Soccer HOME vs Taylor  Time: 5:00pm - 8:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys Basketball Tryouts          Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Friday, November 8th

  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys Basketball Tryouts          Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Monday, November 11th
 Veterans Day

  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM           Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm
  • Cheer Cafe              Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday, November 12th

  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM           Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Boys Soccer vs NSB HOME     Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Wednesday, November 13th

  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 3:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM           Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • Boys Soccer @ Spruce Creek  Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm
  • Girls Soccer vs Spruce Creek HOME       Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday, November 14th

  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM           Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Bowling awards CAFETERIA   Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Friday, November 15th

  • Boys JV Basketball practice GYM           Time: 3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • B/G Soccer Practice Bennet    Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Boys Soccer @ Seabreeze      Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm
  • gUrls Basketball practice GYM               Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Girls Soccer @ FPC vs Bolles  Time: 5:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Boys V Basketball Practice GYM             Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

VCS and Advent Health

Quick Links